Save your Configuration

Save your unique ski configuration to resume or reserve your ski later

close

Signature Custom

Cardinal 93

Cardinal 93

$1,099.00 USD
Topsheet

The definitive daily driver for the skier who loves to charge. The Cardinal is a powerhouse built to blast through crud, bumps, and variable all-mountain conditions without flinching. While its powerful core provides brute stability for aggressive, high-speed skiing, its agile sidecut and versatile freeride profile allow you to snap through short, tight turns in the trees. For the skier who demands uncompromising performance everywhere they go, the Cardinal is ready to lead the charge.

$1,099.00 USD
View full details
How to choose your flex
Every Signature ski is developed to a Balanced Flex Profile - the benchmark stiffness curve we perfected through hundreds of hours on snow testing for this specific shape. This index is designed to maximize the ski's intended performance. Unless you have a specific skiing style or physical reason that demands a change, choose the Balance Flex Profile.

Go Forgiving Flex only if you are lightweight, prefer low-effort pivoting, or like a very forgiving tail. (Suggestion: if you are lightweight for your height, prefer lower speed skiing, or like a ski that is easy to initiate the turn on.

Go Aggressive Flex (Suggestion: only if you are heavier than most skiers of your height, have an aggressive and fast style of skiing, prefer a ski that creates a lot of energy out of the turn.)

Still Unsure? Leave it on Balanced Flex Profile - our shop team reviews every order before it hits the press. There will be time and chances to update your order.
close
Length Select
Flexi Balanced
Signature Colorways

SignaturePlus Colorways (+$300)

Logo Color
Text Underfoot

Technical Specs

Technical Specs
Length (cm)154161168175182189
Effective Edge (cm)110117124131138145
Radius (m)13.314.315.316.818.520
Tip (mm)129129129129129129
Waist (mm)939393939393
Tail (mm)119119119119119119
Weight (g)150015501650175018501950
Mount Point from Tail (mm)655685720750780810

Performance

Style
mellow crusing charging
Terrain
piste all mountain powder
Turn Shape
short + snappy long + sweeping
Edge Profile (Rocker/Camber)
carving powder freeride

Materials

Core
maple, poplar
Laminates
19 oz triax fiberglass, titanal
Base
4001 durasurf sintered
Top Sheet
ISOSport 8210 textured
Materials