Save your Configuration

Save your unique ski configuration to resume or reserve your ski later

close

Signature Custom

Daily Driver

Daily Driver

$899.00 USD
Topsheet

Classic Twin Resort Tool

An ode to uncomplicated fun, the Daily Driver is your trustworthy companion for lapping the resort. Its classic, full-cambered twin shape provides a balanced and predictable ride, perfect for mastering the park, laying down rhythmic turns on groomers, or exploring the mountain while riding switch. It’s a no-nonsense board that delivers a consistent, reliable feel for the rider who does a little bit of everything.

$899.00 USD
View full details
How to choose your flex
Every Signature ski is developed to a Balanced Flex Profile - the benchmark stiffness curve we perfected through hundreds of hours on snow testing for this specific shape. This index is designed to maximize the ski's intended performance. Unless you have a specific skiing style or physical reason that demands a change, choose the Balance Flex Profile.

Go Forgiving Flex only if you are lightweight, prefer low-effort pivoting, or like a very forgiving tail. (Suggestion: if you are lightweight for your height, prefer lower speed skiing, or like a ski that is easy to initiate the turn on.

Go Aggressive Flex (Suggestion: only if you are heavier than most skiers of your height, have an aggressive and fast style of skiing, prefer a ski that creates a lot of energy out of the turn.)

Still Unsure? Leave it on Balanced Flex Profile - our shop team reviews every order before it hits the press. There will be time and chances to update your order.
close
Length Select
Flexi Balanced
Signature Colorways

SignaturePlus Colorways (+$300)

Logo Color
Text Underfoot

Technical Specs

Technical Specs
Length (CM)146150154156162
Effective Edge (cm)100103105107113
Radius (m)6.777.47.68
Tip (mm)282288292298300
Waist (mm)245250254260261
Tail (mm)280283291296300
Weight (g)22502450265028003010

Performance

Style
mellow crusing charging
Terrain
piste all mountain powder
Turn Shape
short + snappy long + sweeping
Edge Profile (Rocker/Camber)
carving powder freeride

Materials

Core
maple, poplar
Laminates
triax fiberglass
Base
4001 durasurf sintered
Top Sheet
ISOSport 8210 textured
Materials