Save your Configuration

Save your unique ski configuration to resume or reserve your ski later

close

Signature Custom

Phoenix 85

Phoenix 85

$1,099.00 USD
Topsheet

Nimble, confident, and ready for anything the mountain throws at you, the Phoenix is the ultimate all-mountain companion. It was designed for a smooth, cruising style, inspiring you to explore every corner of the resort. The playful freeride profile makes it incredibly intuitive, allowing you to pivot and snap through short turns in tight trees and bumps with ease. Yet, it remains stable and composed when you open it up on the groomers, making it a versatile and forgiving ride that’s always ready for the next adventure.

$1,099.00 USD
View full details
How to choose your flex
Every Signature ski is developed to a Balanced Flex Profile - the benchmark stiffness curve we perfected through hundreds of hours on snow testing for this specific shape. This index is designed to maximize the ski's intended performance. Unless you have a specific skiing style or physical reason that demands a change, choose the Balance Flex Profile.

Go Forgiving Flex only if you are lightweight, prefer low-effort pivoting, or like a very forgiving tail. (Suggestion: if you are lightweight for your height, prefer lower speed skiing, or like a ski that is easy to initiate the turn on.

Go Aggressive Flex (Suggestion: only if you are heavier than most skiers of your height, have an aggressive and fast style of skiing, prefer a ski that creates a lot of energy out of the turn.)

Still Unsure? Leave it on Balanced Flex Profile - our shop team reviews every order before it hits the press. There will be time and chances to update your order.
close
Length Select
Flexi Balanced
Signature Colorways

SignaturePlus Colorways (+$300)

Logo Color
Text Underfoot

Technical Specs

Technical Specs
Length (cm)146153160167174181
Effective Edge (cm)103110117124131138
Radius (m)12.814.315.917.518.620.3
Tip (mm)120120120120121121
Waist (mm)858585858585
Tail (mm)110110110110111111
Weight (g)130014001500160017001800
Mount Point from Tail (mm)615645675710745780

Performance

Style
mellow crusing charging
Terrain
piste all mountain powder
Turn Shape
short + snappy long + sweeping
Edge Profile (Rocker/Camber)
carving powder freeride

Materials

Core
maple, poplar
Laminates
19 oz triax fiberglass, titanal
Base
4001 durasurf sintered
Top Sheet
ISOSport 8210 textured
Materials