Save your Configuration

Save your unique ski configuration to resume or reserve your ski later

close

Signature Custom

Kingfisher 105

Kingfisher 105

$1,099.00 USD
Topsheet

Your ticket to the best days of the year. The Kingfisher is our soft-snow specialist, designed to surf, slash, and float through the deepest powder with an effortless, cruising style. Its generous, powder-specific rocker profile allows it to make long, sweeping turns, dancing on the surface rather than sinking in. It’s built to make skiing deep snow easier and more fun, but this is still a Parlor—when you find your way back to the groomers, the camber underfoot engages for surprisingly powerful and confident carves.

$1,099.00 USD
View full details
How to choose your flex
Every Signature ski is developed to a Balanced Flex Profile - the benchmark stiffness curve we perfected through hundreds of hours on snow testing for this specific shape. This index is designed to maximize the ski's intended performance. Unless you have a specific skiing style or physical reason that demands a change, choose the Balance Flex Profile.

Go Forgiving Flex only if you are lightweight, prefer low-effort pivoting, or like a very forgiving tail. (Suggestion: if you are lightweight for your height, prefer lower speed skiing, or like a ski that is easy to initiate the turn on.

Go Aggressive Flex (Suggestion: only if you are heavier than most skiers of your height, have an aggressive and fast style of skiing, prefer a ski that creates a lot of energy out of the turn.)

Still Unsure? Leave it on Balanced Flex Profile - our shop team reviews every order before it hits the press. There will be time and chances to update your order.
close
Length Select
Flexi Balanced
Signature Colorways

SignaturePlus Colorways (+$300)

Logo Color
Text Underfoot

Technical Specs

Technical Specs
Length (cm)155164171178185192
Effective Edge (cm)101111118125132139
Radius (m)14.516.917.118.218.120.8
Tip (mm)134134138138140140
Waist (mm)105105105105105105
Tail (mm)122122125125126126
Weight (g)165017001750180018501900
Mount Point from Tail (mm)680720750780810840

Performance

Style
mellow crusing charging
Terrain
piste all mountain powder
Turn Shape
short + snappy long + sweeping
Edge Profile (Rocker/Camber)
carving powder freeride

Materials

Core
maple, poplar
Laminates
22 oz triax fiberglass
Base
4001 durasurf sintered
Top Sheet
ISOSport 8210 textured
Materials