Save your Configuration

Save your unique ski configuration to resume or reserve your ski later

close

Signature Custom

Flying Squirrel

Flying Squirrel

$899.00 USD
Topsheet

Precision. Power. Piste.

This high-octane machine is for the rider who loves to feel their edge engage. The Flying Squirrel is a precision instrument built to dissect the fall line with a powerful, aggressive style. Its locked-in, camber-dominant feel and tight sidecut reward technical riding with lightning-fast, slalom-style arcs and ferocious grip on hardpack. It’s an energetic and responsive board that turns corduroy into a personal race course.

$899.00 USD
View full details
How to choose your flex
Every Signature ski is developed to a Balanced Flex Profile - the benchmark stiffness curve we perfected through hundreds of hours on snow testing for this specific shape. This index is designed to maximize the ski's intended performance. Unless you have a specific skiing style or physical reason that demands a change, choose the Balance Flex Profile.

Go Forgiving Flex only if you are lightweight, prefer low-effort pivoting, or like a very forgiving tail. (Suggestion: if you are lightweight for your height, prefer lower speed skiing, or like a ski that is easy to initiate the turn on.

Go Aggressive Flex (Suggestion: only if you are heavier than most skiers of your height, have an aggressive and fast style of skiing, prefer a ski that creates a lot of energy out of the turn.)

Still Unsure? Leave it on Balanced Flex Profile - our shop team reviews every order before it hits the press. There will be time and chances to update your order.
close
Length Select
Flexi Balanced
Signature Colorways

SignaturePlus Colorways (+$300)

Logo Color
Text Underfoot

Technical Specs

Technical Specs
Length (CM)147151154154w157160
Effective Edge (cm)102106109109112115
Radius (m)6.26.76.86.87.27.3
Tip (mm)290295305310310317
Waist (mm)245250258263263268
Tail (mm)279284294299299307
Weight (g)230025002650270028503000

Performance

Style
mellow crusing charging
Terrain
piste all mountain powder
Turn Shape
short + snappy long + sweeping
Edge Profile (Rocker/Camber)
carving powder freeride

Materials

Core
maple, poplar
Laminates
22 - 24oz triax fiberglass carbon, titanal
Base
4001 durasurf sintered
Top Sheet
ISOSport 8210 textured
Materials